COVID-19You may have difficulty reaching us by phone due to a high volume of calls. Whilst there are some delays in order processing, almost all orders are being fulfilled. Our stores are trading with updated hours and Click and Collect is available. We apologise for any inconvenience during this time and hope you stay safe.Read More...

Network Card

View as Grid List

26 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. TP-Link Archer TX50E AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
    $89
    Ships in 1-2 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  2. TP-Link TL-WN722N 150Mbps High Gain Wireless USB Adapter
    $19
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  3. TP-Link T5E AC1200 Wifi Adapter with Bluetooth
    $59
    Ships in 1-2 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  4. Asus PCE-AC58BT AC2100 160Mhz Dual-Band PCIe Wi-Fi Adapter
    $89
    Ships in 1-2 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  5. TP-Link Archer T4E AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Adapter
    $49
    Ships in 1-2 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  6. SilverStone ECS04 SAS Controller
    $279
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  7. SilverStone ECU05 USB 3.1 Controller Card
    $79
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  8. Startech USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - USB-C Network Adapter
    $64
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  9. Startech SFP Dust Covers for LC Ports - 10 Pack
    $20.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  10. StarTech SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack
    $30.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  11. StarTech MSA Compliant 10GBase-T SFP+ - 10G Copper SFP+ - 30m/98.4 ft
    $948
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  12. StarTech Quad Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCIe - Intel XL710 Chip
    $850.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  13. StarTech 2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
    $648.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  14. StarTech PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Car...
    $337.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  15. StarTech 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
    $779.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  16. StarTech 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
    $486.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  17. TP-Link TL-WN725N 150Mbps Wireless N Nano USB Adapter
    $15
    Ships in 2-3 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  18. ASUS AC1200 Dual-Band Nano USB Wi-Fi Adapter
    $55
    Ships in 1-2 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  19. TP-LINK TG-3468 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter
    $19
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  20. Wall Plate Keystone SGL White
    $4
    Ships in 2-3 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  21. TP-LINK USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (UE300)
    $29
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  22. TP-Link TL-WN822N 300Mbps High Gain Wireless USB Adapter
    $32
    Ships in 2-3 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  23. TP-Link TL-WN8200ND 300Mbps High Power Wireless USB Adapter
    $35
    Ships in 2-3 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  24. TP-Link TL-WN781N 150Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter
    $19
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  25. TP-Link TL-MR3420 Wireless 3G & WAN N300MBps Router
    $49
    Ships in 2-3 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  26. D-Link DWA-192 Wireless AC1900 Dual Band USB Adapter
    $139
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
View as Grid List

26 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction

Network Cards and Adapters are used to solve a unique networking problem. We stock PCIe cards, wall plates, routers, wireless USB & converters.

If you need to add a wireless adapter to your PC, PCIe cards typically perform with reliability and speed over the USB variety. USB wireless is more suited to people who travel regularly and want a lean solution.

In terms of NICs, we have everything from dual ethernet to fibre, we also have a large range of networking switches & networking accessories.

Gamers should avoid using a wireless connection, they are slower than LAN connections and are subject to packet loss.

For office or study purposes, simply choose an ergonomic network adapter.