FREE SHIPPING on orders over $200 Australia Wide - some exclusions apply, click here for more details
NSW Lockdown: Our stores are open for your essential office equipment, with restrictions and additional policies to keep you safe. Bankstown Store is Click and Collect Only. Free Shipping* available Australia Wide on most orders over $200. Please allow for some delay in order processing and shipping. Please click here for more information.

Network Card

View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 137

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. New
    QNAP Dual Port 10GBASE-T Network Card With SR-IOV
    $539
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  2. New
    QNAP Network Card Internal Ethernet 2500 Mbit/s
    $279
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  3. New
    HP Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 & BT PCIe
    $78
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  4. New
    HP Thunderbolt 3 PCIe 2-Port I/O Card
    $258.55
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  5. Intel NUC 11 Compute Element Core i5 vPro/8GB
    $654.55
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  6. Intel NUC 11 Compute Element Core i3/8GB RAM
    $390
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  7. Volans AC1200 Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter
    $35
    Dispatch 1-2 days
    Check Availability
  8. Panasonic Toughbook 55 Rear I/O Module VGA/Serial/USB 3.1
    $259
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  9. Synology Network Card Internal Ethernet 25000 Mbit/s
    $649
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  10. Synology Network Card Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s
    $489
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  11. Cisco Network Switch 9300 4x1GE Module Gigabit Ethernet
    $561.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  12. Tenda Networking Card Internal WLAN 2402 Mbit/s
    $55
    Dispatch 1-3 days
    Check Availability
  13. QNAP Networking Card Internal WLAN 1733 Mbit/s
    $284.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  14. Intel Entry RAID Mezzanine 12G SAS/SATA 8x
    $441
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  15. Intel Full FeatureRAID Mezzanine 12G SAS/SATA
    $957
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  16. Fujitsu Raid Controller PCI Express x8 12GBit/s
    $298.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  17. Fujitsu EP420i Raid Controller PCI Express 3.0 12GBit/s
    $498.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  18. Fujitsu Raid Ctrl FBU Controller PCI Express 3.0 12GBit/s
    $187.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  19. HP Intel Ethernet I210-T1GBE NIC 1000 Mbit/s Internal
    $78.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  20. Lenovo Networking Card Ethernet
    $26.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  21. HPE DL380 Gen9 3LFF Rear SAS/SATA Kit
    $551.76
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  22. Intel Networking Card Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s Internal Dual Port
    $532.87
    Pre-order ETA 29/07/21
    Check Availability
  23. Cisco Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
    $496.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  24. Cisco Network Media Converter 850 nm
    $706.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  25. Cisco Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
    $1,420.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  26. Cisco LRm Network Media Converter 1310 nm
    $781.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  27. Cisco LR Network Media Converter 1310 nm
    $2,838.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  28. Cisco Network Switch Module Gigabit Ethernet 4Port Layer 2
    $600.87
    Pre-order ETA 16/08/21
    Check Availability
  29. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Network Transceiver Module Copper 1000 Mbit/s
    $404.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
  30. Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Network Media Converter 1000 Mbit/s
    $396.87
    Dispatch 3-7 days
    Check Availability
View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 137

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Network Cards and Adapters are used to solve a unique networking problem. We stock PCIe cards, wall plates, routers, wireless USB & converters.

If you need to add a wireless adapter to your PC, PCIe cards typically perform with reliability and speed over the USB variety. USB wireless is more suited to people who travel regularly and want a lean solution.

In terms of NICs, we have everything from dual ethernet to fibre, we also have a large range of networking switches & networking accessories.

Gamers should avoid using a wireless connection, they are slower than LAN connections and are subject to packet loss.

For office or study purposes, simply choose an ergonomic network adapter.