Network Accessories

View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 208

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Eaton Powerware 9PX/SX Rail kit
    $149
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  2. APC Netshelter SX 48U 750mm/1200mm Enclosure With Sides
    $5,950.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  3. APC Netshelter SX 42U 750mm/1200mm Enclosure With Sides
    $5,104.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  4. APC Netshelter SX 42U 600mm/1200mm Enclosure With Roof & Side
    $3,611.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  5. APC Netshelter SX 42U 750mm/1070mm Enclosure With Sdes - Black
    $3,852.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  6. APC Netshelter SX 42U Server RackMount Enclosure
    $3,172.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  7. Startech Palo Alto Networks SX SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
    $58.99
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  8. Startech Juniper Comp SFP 1000Base-BX40-U Transceiver Module
    $469.69
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  9. Startech Dell EMC Compatible SFP 1000Base-LX Transceiver Module
    $109.99
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  10. Startech Juniper Compatible SFP 10/100/1000Base-T Transceiver Module
    $103.39
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  11. Startech Dell EMC 1G-BX40-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - Upstream
    $353.09
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  12. Startech Dell EMC 1G-BX40-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - Downstream
    $353.09
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  13. Startech Dell EMC 1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - Upstream
    $153.99
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  14. Startech Dell EMC 1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - Downstream
    $161.69
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  15. Startech Dell EMC 10G-USR Compatible SFP+ 10GBse-SR Transceiver Module
    $392.69
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  16. Startech MSA Cmpliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Multi Mode Transceiver Module
    $138.59
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  17. Startech Dell EMC 100M-FX Compatible SFP 100Base-FX Transceiver Module
    $158.39
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  18. Startech 5U Rack-Mount Hinged Locking With Key
    $262.89
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  19. Startech 3U Rack-Mount Hinged Locking With Key
    $222.19
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  20. Startech 2U Rack-Mount Hinged Locking With Key
    $202.39
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  21. Startech 9U Wall-Mount Rack 2Post 18" Deep
    $635.79
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  22. Startech 6U Wall-mount Rack 2Post 18" Deep
    $503.79
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  23. Startech 4U Open Frame Desktop Rack 2 Post
    $114.39
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  24. Startech Palo Alto Networks LX Compatible SFP 1000Base-LX Transceiver Modul...
    $59
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  25. Startech HP J9150D Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module
    $138.59
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  26. Startech Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-USR Transceiver Module
    $138.59
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  27. Startech Citrix Compatible SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
    $83.59
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  28. Startech PaloAlto Networks GC SFP 1000BaseTX RJ45 Transceiver Module
    $95
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  29. Startech 2-Post Vented Server Rack Shelf Center Mount
    $169.39
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  30. Startech 2-Post Server Rack Shelf Center Mount
    $169.39
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 208

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

No matter what your connectivity requirements are, JW Computers has the network accessories to get the job done.

When setting up a network in your home for the first time, you may require an ADSL filter, wall plates, custom networking cabling (to provide wired access around your house) or miscellaneous parts. 

Newer laptops often don't come with a network (ethernet) port. So we stock handy network to USB3.0 adapters.

For those who are more serious about their home network, we also stock patch panels. Patch panels are used for homes or offices that require extensive network cabling. Commonly ranging from 12-24 ports in size, this would allow you to run 12-24 cables around your property and each would return to the patch panel. The advantage is that you have one central location, and can easily connect or disconnect wired connections.

Towards the enterprise level, we stock a range of rack equipment, fibre modules, PoE injectors and a variety of Cisco compatible parts.

Or where you looking for networking modems/routers, switches or wireless access points?

COVID-19 We are open and operating with policies to keep you safe. Whilst there may be some delays in order processing, almost all orders are being fulfilled. There are some delays shipping to Victorian addresses due to the lockown. Our stores are trading with updated hours and Click and Collect is available. We apologise for any inconvenience during this time and hope you stay safe. Read More...