Fiber Optic Cables

View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 605

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. New
    Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable 118.1" (3 m)
    $31.87
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  2. HP Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 1m Fibre Optic Cable OFC
    $40.87
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  3. HP Enterprise 844477-B21 Fibre Optic Cable 3 m SFP28 Black
    $235.87
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  4. HP Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 5m fibre optic Cable OFC
    $42.87
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  5. HP Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m fibre optic Cable OFC
    $33.87
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  6. D-Link DIS-S310Lx Network Transceiver Module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s Mini-GBIC
    $375.87
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  7. Alogic 1m LC-ST 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4
    $24
    Dispatches in 1-2 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  8. 0.5m ST-ST OS1/OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable
    $17.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  9. 2m Singlemode FC Pigtail (12pcs Pack)
    $56.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  10. Fibre Cable Cleaning Cassette
    $110.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  11. Sale
    Startech 15m OM4 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    $129.87 Was $131.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  12. Ubiquiti Networks UF-Splitter-8 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC White
    $29
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  13. Ubiquiti Networks UF-Splitter-16 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC White
    $49
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  14. Startech 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    $46
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  15. Startech 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    $86
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  16. Startech 7m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    $75
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  17. Startech 10m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    $93
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  18. Alogic 1.5m SCA-LC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $19.87
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  19. Alogic 0.5m ST-ST 10G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3
    $27
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  20. Alogic 0.5m SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3
    $27
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  21. Alogic 0.5m LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 62.5/125 OM1
    $27
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  22. Alogic 20m LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $46
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  23. Alogic 15m LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $41
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  24. Alogic 10M LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $36
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  25. Alogic 5m LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $28
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  26. Alogic 3m LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $24
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  27. Alogic 2m LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $21
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  28. Alogic 0.5m LCA-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $27
    Dispatches in 2-5 days*
    Check In-Store Availability
  29. Alogic 20m SCA-SCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $46
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
  30. Alogic 15m SCA-SCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
    $41
    Ships in 3-7 days
    Check In-Store Availability
View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 605

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Fibre optic cables are the fastest form of cabling available and are often used for long distance networking, such as connecting different buildings on a campus or enterprise to a datacentre.

Singlemode fibre cables - are designed to support huge distances (often 50x that of multimode). The cores inside are much smaller and only transmit one ray of light. The attenuation is much lower (loss of light intensity), thereby enabling the data signal to travel further. These are most prevalent in large projects (i.e. school campus) opposed to smaller (i.e. LAN) projects.

Multimode fibre cables - can support many signals simultaneously, which results in higher total bandwidth. More light equates to more attenuation, so they are better suited to shorter distance applications (such as transmitting video in a large auditorium system). 

COVID-19 We are open and operating with policies to keep you safe. Whilst there may be some delays in order processing, almost all orders are being fulfilled. There are some delays shipping to Victorian addresses due to the lockown. Our stores are trading with updated hours and Click and Collect is available. We apologise for any inconvenience during this time and hope you stay safe. Read More...