Ubiquiti U Fiber 1.25 Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Module 20-pack

Item No:
238070
MPN:
UF-MM-1G-20
$279
Payment options
Store Availability
  • Online: Call
  • Bankstown: Call
  • Blacktown: Call
  • Castle Hill: Call
Click here for more details
Shipping Information
This item is Temporarily Unavailable
We cannot provide an estimated dispatch time for this item as it is currently unavailable with no ETA.
Click here for more details
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Ubiquiti U Fiber 1.25 Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Module 20-pack (UF-MM-1G-20)

- Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Fiber optic connector This terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all there have been about 100 types of optic fiber connectors produced.
LC
Maximum transfer distance The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
550 m
Wavelength The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
850 nm
Fiber ports quantity The number of sockets (ports) for fibers (cables).
2

Features

Product colour The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Aluminum

Packaging data

Number of products included The number of products that are included in the package.
20 pc(s)
Specifications
SKU 238070
MPN UF-MM-1G-20
Brand Ubiquiti
Product Condition Brand New/Unused
Warranty Period 1 Year Warranty
Warranty Contact https://www.ui.com/