FREE SHIPPING on orders over $200 Australia Wide - some exclusions apply, click here for more details
NSW Lockdown: Our stores are open for your essential office equipment, with restrictions and additional policies to keep you safe. Bankstown Store is Click and Collect Only. Free Shipping* available Australia Wide on most orders over $200. Please allow for some delay in order processing and shipping. Please click here for more information.

StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH, LC/LC

Item No:
241339
MPN:
FIBLCLC7
$42.87
This item is Temporarily Unavailable
Payment options

The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size62.5/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.1 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length7 m [23 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length7 m [23 ft]

Features

Cable length How long the cable is.
7 m
Cable colour Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Orange

Other features

Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125 µm
Connector(s)
LC-LC
Specifications
SKU 241339
MPN FIBLCLC7
Brand Startech
Product Condition Brand New/Unused