StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH, LC/LC

Item No:
241339
MPN:
FIBLCLC7
$42.87
Payment options
Store Availability
  • Online: Call
  • Bankstown: Call
  • Blacktown: Call
  • Castle Hill: Call
Click here for more details
Shipping Information
This item is Temporarily Unavailable
We cannot provide an estimated dispatch time for this item as it is currently unavailable with no ETA.
Click here for more details

The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size62.5/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.1 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length7 m [23 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length7 m [23 ft]

Features

Cable length How long the cable is.
7 m
Cable colour Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Orange

Other features

Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125 µm
Connector(s)
LC-LC
Specifications
SKU 241339
MPN FIBLCLC7
Brand Startech
Product Condition Brand New/Unused
Warranty Period Limited Lifetime Warranty
Warranty Contact https://www.startech.com/