StarTech 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

SKU: 50FIBLCSC10
Item no: 239512
$43

In stock at supplier

Ships in 2-3 Business Days

Startech

Why shop with us?

Satisfaction Guarantee Buy confidently with 14 days to change your mind.
Australian Stock & Warranty Genuine local stock means less hassle for you.
Fast Dispatch with Tracking Over 90% dispatched within 2 Business Days.
Serving You Since 2001 Specialised in trading computer products.
Multiple Physical Stores Bankstown, Villawood, Blacktown & Castle Hill.
Award Winning Experience Enjoy our award winning service at the best price.

Details

The 50FIBLCSC10 10m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size50/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM2
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
What's in the Box
Included in Package10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Specifications

Specifications

Technical Information
SKU 50FIBLCSC10
Item no 239512
Manufacturer Startech

Product Reviews

Startech

Why shop with us?

Satisfaction Guarantee Buy confidently with 14 days to change your mind.
Australian Stock & Warranty Genuine local stock means less hassle for you.
Fast Dispatch with Tracking Over 90% dispatched within 2 Business Days.
Serving You Since 2001 Specialised in trading computer products.
Multiple Physical Stores Bankstown, Villawood, Blacktown & Castle Hill.
Award Winning Experience Enjoy our award winning service at the best price.