Alogic 10M ST-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2

Item No:
315854
MPN:
STST-10-OS2
$36
Payment options
Store Availability
  • Online: Call
  • Bankstown: Call
  • Blacktown: Call
  • Castle Hill: Call
Click here for more details
Shipping Information
This item is Temporarily Unavailable
We cannot provide an estimated dispatch time for this item as it is currently unavailable with no ETA.
Click here for more details
The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 6 793-2-5 7 G652d capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications over very long distances. *

Features

Cable length How long the cable is.
10 m
Connector 1 This is the first connector in the device.
ST
Connector 2 This is the second connector in the device.
ST
Connector gender To distinguish parts on a cable interface, connectors are grouped under genders. Sockets or jacks are considered to be female whilst plugs are referred to as male.
Male/Male
Fibre optic type The standardised properties of the fiber optic cable.
OS2
Product colour The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Yellow
Full duplex A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.
Core diameter The diameter of the core, which is the material at the centre e.g. the metal in an electrical wire.
9 µm
Cladding diameter The diameter of the cladding, which is the material around the centre (core) e.g. the plastic coating in an electrical wire.
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Single-mode
Wavelengths supported
1300,1550 nm
Data transfer rate Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
10 Gbit/s
Insertion loss
0.3 dB
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter The distance from one side of the cable to the other, with a straight line going through the middle of the cable.
3 mm
Specifications
SKU 315854
MPN STST-10-OS2
Brand Alogic
Product Condition Brand New/Unused
Warranty Period 2 Years Warranty
Warranty Contact https://alogic.co/